All IPL Seasons Points Table (2008 to 2020)

Here you will get All IPL Seasons Points Table from the year 2008 when the first IPL was started and to the latest on going IPL 2020 points table. This one page has all IPL points table records data to know history of IPL points table in all seasons.

In points table of all Indian Premier League seasons, you will know:

  • Teams Names in Points Table
  • Total Matches
  • Total Matches Won
  • Total Matches Lost
  • Total Match Tied
  • No Result Matches
  • Points of all IPL Teams
  • Net Run Rate

All IPL Seasons Points Table

From these points table data you can view all IPL teams performances in points table in all IPL seasons history.

You can get many records of all IPL teams: each team performance report in IPL history, each team performance in different IPL seasons, which IPL teams always stay in top 4, which team gets the top positions in which IPL season, all IPL seasons top 4 teams, which team made the most at the top position, and etc IPL points table records.

IPL Points Table History:

IPL 2020 Points Table Season 13

IPL 2020 Points Table

Pos.IPL 2020 TeamsMWLNRPNRR
1MI Mumbai Indians000000.00
2CSK Chennai Super Kings000000.00
3DC Delhi Capitals000000.00
4SRH Sunrisers Hyderabad000000.00
5KKR Kolkata Knight Riders000000.00
6KXIP Kings XI Punjab000000.00
7RR Rajasthan Royals000000.00
8RCB Royal Challengers Bangalore000000.00

IPL 2019 Points Table Season 12

Pos.IPL 2019 TeamsMWLNRPNRR
1MI Mumbai Indians1495018+0.421
2CSK Chennai Super Kings1495018+0.131
3DC Delhi Capitals1495018+0.044
4SRH Sunrisers Hyderabad1468012+0.577
5KKR Kolkata Knight Riders1468012+0.028
6KXIP Kings XI Punjab1468012-0.251
7RR Rajasthan Royals1458111-0.449
8RCB Royal Challengers Bangalore1458111-0.607

IPL 2018 Points Table Season 11

Pos.IPL 2018 TeamsMWLNRPNRR
1SRH Sunrisers Hyderabad1495018+0.284
2CSK Chennai Super Kings1495018+0.253
3KKR Kolkata Knight Riders1486016-0.070
4RR Rajasthan Royals1477014-0.250
5MI Mumbai Indians1468012+0.317
6RCB Royal Challengers Bangalore1468012+0.129
7KXIP Kings XI Punjab1468012-0.502
8DC Delhi Capitals1459010-0.222

IPL 2017 Points Table Season 10

Pos.IPL 2017 TeamsMWLNRPNRR
1MI Mumbai Indians14104020+0.784
2RPS Rising Pune Supergiant1495018+0.176
3SRH Sunrisers Hyderabad1485117+0.599
4KKR Kolkata Knight Riders1486016+0.641
5KXIP Kings XI Punjab1477014-0.009
6DC Delhi Capitals1468012-0.512
7GL Gujarat Lions1441008-0.412
8RCB Royal Challengers Bangalore1431017-1.299

IPL 2016 Points Table Season 9

Pos.IPL 2016 TeamsMWLNRPNRR
1GL Gujarat Lions1495018-0.374
2RCB Royal Challengers Bangalore1486016+0.932
3SRH Sunrisers Hyderabad1486016+0.245
4KKR Kolkata Knight Riders1486016+0.106
5MI Mumbai Indians1477014-0.146
6DC Delhi Capitals1477014-0.155
7RPS Rising Pune Supergiant1459010+0.015
8KXIP Kings XI Punjab1441008-0.646

IPL 2015 Points Table Season 8

Pos.IPL 2015 TeamsMWLNRPNRR
1CSK Chennai Super Kings1495018+0.709
2RCB Royal Challengers Bangalore1475216+1.037
3RR Rajasthan Royals1475216+0.062
4MI Mumbai Indians1486016-0.043
5KKR Kolkata Knight Riders1476115+0.253
6SRH Sunrisers Hyderabad1477014-0.239
7DC Delhi Capitals1458111-0.049
8KXIP Kings XI Punjab1431106-1.436

IPL 2014 Points Table Season 7

Pos.IPL 2014 TeamsMWLNRPNRR
1KXIP Kings XI Punjab14113022+0.968
2KKR Kolkata Knight Riders1495018+0.418
3CSK Chennai Super Kings1495018+0.385
4MI Mumbai Indians1477014+0.095
5RR Rajasthan Royals1477014+0.060
6SRH Sunrisers Hyderabad1468012-0.399
7RCB Royal Challengers Bangalore1459010-0.428
8DC Delhi Capitals1421204-1.182

IPL 2013 Points Table Season 6

Pos.IPL 2013 TeamsMWLNRPNRR
1CSK Chennai Super Kings16115022+0.530
2MI Mumbai Indians16115022+0.440
3RR Rajasthan Royals16106020+0.320
4SRH Sunrisers Hyderabad161060200.000
5RCB Royal Challengers Bangalore1697018+0.460
6KXIP Kings XI Punjab1688016+0.230
7KKR Kolkata Knight Riders16610012-0.100
8PWI Pune Warriors1641208-1.010
9DC Delhi Capitals1631306-0.850

IPL 2012 Points Table Season 5

Pos.IPL 2012 TeamsMWLNRPNRR
1DC Delhi Capitals16115022+0.620
2KKR Kolkata Knight Riders16105121+0.570
3MI Mumbai Indians16106020-0.100
4CSK Chennai Super Kings1687117+0.100
5RCB Royal Challengers Bangalore1687117-0.020
6KXIP Kings XI Punjab1688016-0.220
7RR Rajasthan Royals1679014+0.200
8DCG Deccan Chargers1641119-0.510
9PWI Pune Warriors1641208-0.560

IPL 2011 Points Table Season 4

Pos.IPL 2011 TeamsMWLNRPNRR
1RCB Royal Challengers Bangalore1494119+0.320
2CSK Chennai Super Kings1495018+0.440
3MI Mumbai Indians1495018+0.040
4KKR Kolkata Knight Riders1486016+0.440
5KXIP Kings XI Punjab1477014-0.050
6RR Rajasthan Royals1467113-0.690
7DCG Deccan Chargers1468012+0.220
8KTK Kochi Tuskers Kerala1468012-0.210
9PWI Pune Warriors144919-0.130
10DC Delhi Capitals144919-0.450

IPL 2010 Points Table Season 3

Pos.IPL 2010 TeamsMWLNRPNRR
1MI Mumbai Indians141040201.084
2DCG Deccan Chargers1486016-0.297
3CSK Chennai Super Kings14770140.274
4RCB Royal Challengers Bangalore14770140.219
5DC Delhi Capitals14770140.021
6KKR Kolkata Knight Riders1477014-0.341
7RR Rajasthan Royals1468012-0.514
8KXIP Kings XI Punjab1441008-0.478

IPL 2009 Points Table Season 2

Pos.IPL 2009 TeamsMWLNRPNRR
1DC Delhi Capitals141040200.311
2CSK Chennai Super Kings14851170.951
3RCB Royal Challengers Bangalore1486016-0.191
4DCG Deccan Chargers14770140.203
5KXIP Kings XI Punjab1477014-0.483
6RR Rajasthan Royals1467113-0.352
7MI Mumbai Indians14581110.297
8KKR Kolkata Knight Riders1431017-0.789

IPL 2008 Points Table Season 1

Pos.IPL 2008 TeamsMWLNRPNRR
1RR Rajasthan Royals141130220.632
2KXIP Kings XI Punjab141040200.509
3CSK Chennai Super Kings1486016-0.192
4DC Delhi Capitals14761150.342
5MI Mumbai Indians14770140.57
6KKR Kolkata Knight Riders1467113-0.147
7RCB Royal Challengers Bangalore1441008-1.16
8DCG Deccan Chargers1421204-0.467

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *